Ficus diversifolia “Single head”

Dhs. 160.00
Description

Max Height: 5-7m

Spread: 1-3m

Origin: S.E. Asia to Borneo, Philippines

Family: Moraceae

Common Name: Delta Fig, Fig Shrub, Mistletoe Fig

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

Shipping & Delivery