Pennisetum setaceum, African Fountain Grass or Tender Fountain Grass

Dhs. 10.00
Description

Max Height: 1m

Spread: 45cm

Origin: Tropicla Africa, S.W. Asia, Arabian Peninsula

Family: Gramineae/ Poaceae

Common Name: African Fountain Grass, Tender Fountain Grass, Fountain Grass

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Shipping & Delivery